Back

WACS announces honor/merit rolls
March 1, 2017

Share

HIGH SCHOOLMERIT ROLL: Students earning an average of 85.00-89.499% are awarded recognition by having their names placed on the Merit Roll. The following high school students make up the Merit Roll for the second marking period of the school year 2016-2017.

Ninth Grade: Andrew Baribeau, Keegan Carnahan, Nathan Culbreth, E'Lise Cunningham, Johlene Cunningham, Joshua Kiswani, Braiden McElhaney, Tori Patterson, Jessi Rickerson.

Tenth Grade: Kelly Almeter, Bret Babcock, Nicholas Barresi, Michael Clamp, Carley Dougan, Grace Garske, Evan Hauser, Paige Nichols, Austin Presto, Lauren Quagliana, Vincenzo Raimonde, Paige Schruise, Brock Schuster, Athena Smith, Jordyn Sweet, Benson Troccoli, Garrett Zimmer.

Eleventh Grade: Alexis Auffhammer, Brandon Bane, Laura Korn, Brianna Meacham, Brady Nusom, Sarah Okerlund, Cody Patterson.

Twelfth Grade: Madison Abbey-Mott, Kerrigan Babcock, Allison Brown, Alaina Cockram, Rylee Eggert, Roger Gariepy Jr., David Grayson II, Amanda Knappenberger, Chandler Nichols, Bailey Summerville, Brock Vicary, Anna Wright.

HONOR ROLL: Students earning an average of 89.50-94.499% are awarded recognition by having their names placed on the Honor Roll. The following high school students make up the Honor Roll for the second marking period of the school year 2016-2017.

Ninth Grade: Hayden Backus, Eliora Brown, Mathew Emmons, Neida Hernandez Bautista, Ryan Jafarjian, Savannah Lashbrook, Summer Mitchell, Chloe Smith.

Tenth Grade: Ella Archer, Colby Bills, Rhiannon Evans, Grace Herr, Noah Knappenberger, Carl Laurie, Jessica Lopez-Hernandez, Anthony Spann, Luke Stephenson, Susanna Wolfe.

Eleventh Grade: Madyson Abbey, Thomas Ackendorf, Lillian Brown, Kaitlyn Dalton, Hannah Hoebener, Alexandria Kassman, Kaitlyn Mancari, Kayla Nichols, Madison Schroeder, Drew Schultz, Alec Stanley, Victor Tolentino. Twelfth Grade: Sydnee Abele, Jani Barney, Maxwell Bates, Christopher Catalano, Jaclin Daniels, Eric Fermier, Elizabeth Franchina, Hailey Garske, Emmanuelle Knappenberger, Brittney Landon, Cheyenne Lindemuth, Rachel Mathews, Kaleigh Milliman, Zackary Patmore, Michael Poletto III, William Quagliana, Madisan Raynor, Elena Vicary, Simon Williams.

HIGH HONOR/ACADEMIC ALL-STAR ROLL: Students earning an average of 94.50-100.00% are awarded recognition by having their names placed on the High Honor/Academic All-Star Roll. The following high school students make up the High Honor/Academic All-Star Roll for the second marking period of the school year 2016-2017.

Ninth Grade: Bradley Belmondo, Katie Bodenmiller, Isaac Caballero, Dhananjay Patel, Dylan Scriven, Abigail Warner, Mckayla Wolfe.

Tenth Grade: Marilynn Amborski, Grace Bodenmiller, Austin Bourgeois, Jena Brooker, Olivia Clamp, Sophie DeMarco, Olivia Kitchen, Tyler Miles, Jessica Morse, Bethany Schaaf, Sarah Tilley.

Eleventh Grade: Kiara Booker, Kailyn Gatto, Jasmine Kiswani, Nicholas Presto, Anne-Catherine Schaaf, Brittany Whitcomb, James Wolfe.

Twelfth Grade: Allexandra Davidson, Hunter Howes, Joshua Kitchen, Maddison Knapp

MIDDLE SCHOOL MERIT ROLL: Students earning an average of 85.00-89.499% are awarded recognition by having their names placed on the Merit Roll. The following middle school students make up the Merit Roll for the second marking period of the school year 2016-2017.

Sixth Grade: Michael Cochrane, Lawrencia Dunlap, Efren Hernandez Bautista, Jocelyn Hotchkiss, Aiden Larson, Simeon Lashbrook, Jordin LopezHernandez, Emma Luczkowiak, Janaya Malone, Devin Riscili, Aliyah Rivera, Eldon Scriven, Savannah Stoklosa, Xander Teeter.

Seventh Grade: Joshua Barresi, Dominick Cettell, Kyle Douglas, Cheyenne Fleck, Cole Holland, Bianca Seger, Emily Timmerman.

Eighth Grade: Julia Anthony, Jamie Black, Brooke Carlson, Cailei Culver-Fisk, Tandora Giles, Destiny Guinnee, Rebecca Quisenberry, Easton Seger.

HONOR ROLL: Students earning an average of 89.50-94.499% are awarded recognition by having their names placed on the Honor Roll. The following middle school students make up the Honor Roll for the second marking period of the school year 2016-2017:

Sixth Grade: Jack Bourgeois, Jonathan Corbett, Connor Graham, Collin Hoffman, Maya Huegel, Elijah Knappenberger, Tyler Nichols, Tyler Post, Dakota Rammelt, Elijah Rivera, Luke Stoughton, Logan Tuah.

Seventh Grade: Alysia Burgess, Rachel Eggleston, Delilah Guinnee, Joy Kiswani, Andrew Nellis, Dominic Quagliana, Ryan Resnick, Alany Rivera, Joanna Seminatore, Joseph Smith, Montana Truitt, John Wolfe.

Eighth Grade: Owen Bates, Hunter Dellow, Sophie Devlin, Erin Dougan, April Fleck, Cooper Harris, Danielle Jafarjian, Brayden Kneer, Elber

Lopez Hernandez, Kallie Loveless, Logan Miles, Heather Monroe, Lillian Nichols, James Northrop, Lincoln Paternosh, Tyler Ptak, Dylan Rammelt, Matthew Schumaker, Morgan Spann.

HIGH HONOR/ACADEMIC ALL-STAR ROLL: Students earning an average of 94.50% -100% are awarded recognition by having their names placed on the High Honor/Academic All-Star Roll. The following middle school students make up the High Honor/Academic All-Star Roll for the second marking period of the school year 2016-2017:

Sixth Grade: Thayne Bodenmiller, Haleigh Dellow, Cody Hoffman, Makartnee Mortimer, Jessica Navarro, Martin Ohlsson, Cassidy Phillips, Aaliyah Winslow.

Seventh Grade: Julia Abbey, Sheala Barresi, Lauren Bills, Katelyn Booth, Isabella Bratton, Madeline Lancaster, Laura Quisenberry, Darien Swanson, Lena Zimmer.

Eighth Grade: Richard Barney, Alison Chimera, Darren Morse, Alexa Quagliana, Allyson Schaaf, McKenzie Wolfe.

Share

Regular Size Westfield Republican