Back

Chautauqua Lake Central School second quarter Honor Roll
February 16, 2017

Share

Chautauqua Lake Central School District has announced its honor roll students for the second quarter of the 2016-17 school year. The students listed below are recognized for their outstanding academic achievements during the ten-week period. High honor roll students are those with a grade point average of 95% or higher; honor roll students maintained a grade point average of at least 89.5%; and merit roll students, 84.5%. Students who have been on the honor or merit roll for the first two quarters of the school year will be treated to a tubing trip to Peek'n Peak, an annual tradition at Chautauqua Lake, sponsored by the Secondary School Building Team.

Grade 7 High Honor Roll

David Gard III, Sydney Hawkins, Abigail Parker , Sophia Shearer, Lily Woodis

Grade 7 Honor Roll

Kaydence Burgess, Sienna Collins, Carson D'Anthony, Mia Friend-Rivera, Sara Howard, Mercedez Obert, Devin Putney, Ian Riedesel, Jonas Simora, Genevieve Smith, Ethan Starks, Luke Studley, Sydnie Tutmaher

Grade 7 Merit Roll

Jeffrey Bajdo, Benjamin Cross, Domenic Cusimano, Jillian Delcamp, Russell Dunlap, James Gendron, Nicholas Gilmore, Kaylee Gollhardt, Donna Hamrick, Samuel Homan, Austin Kelsey, Angel Kuhn, Emma Lindsey, Kalen Miller, Owen Nelson, Tate Olson, Jalen Parkhurst, Kaitlyn Ranney, Mackenzie Rashbrook, Brooklyn Scriven, Carson Vogt

Grade 8 High Honor Roll

Amelia Brown, Nathan Engdahl, Isabella Gilmore, Parker Gleason, Alexander Godfrey, Jackson Janicki, Corrine Kayes, Saige Keefe, Lucas Waters, Hannah Weise, Calla Zarpentine

Grade 8 Honor Roll

Noah Adams, Michael Anderson , Emily Bauer, Tucker Duncan, Kira Erickson, Noah Flurie, Rebecca Henry, Danielle Lanphere, Sierra Mathews, Ryan Petroff, Kyle Prewitt, Hailey Roush, Rachel Wilson

Grade 8 Merit Roll

Lucy Adams, Lauren Alfa, Hannah Bretz, Cathryn Gray, Kylie Keefe, Hailey Klinger, Rylee Kuhn, Brinn Matjoulis, Luke Ormsby, Kristian Snyder, Richard Syper, Lexi Tolbert, Raegan Ward, John Whipple, Zachary Wolcott, Sarah Yokom

Grade 9 High Honor Roll

Peyton D'Anthony, Naomi Fisher, Karli Gifford, Logan Walczak

Grade 9 Honor Roll

Danielle DiBenedetto, McKenna Dorman, Sydney Gleason, Cody Hammond, Alesca Korcz, Madison Kramer, Phillip Maas, Hannah Morrison Kyleigh Perdue, Lucas Raynor, Sophia Woodis

Grade 9 Merit Roll

Peyton Coulter, Breanna Gilbert-Hopkins, Brian Kayes, Adam Kenzie, Jazlynn Kimmy, Jeffery Mantsch, Taylor Mantsch, Mollie Meadows, Erik Peterson, Alyssa Reynolds, Mackenzie Rizzo, Jacob Smith, Lily Studley, Liam Thompson, Hailey Tolbert

Grade 10 High Honor Roll

Megan Brown, Abigail Henry, Shannon McKee, Hannah Roush

Grade 10 Honor Roll

Olivia Anderson, Zachariah Arthur, Grace Bukowski, Grace Dimmer, Patricia Dudley, Katelyn Fardink, Chadelynn Johnson, Jewel Middleton, Emily Phelps, Megan Snider, Megan Strine

Grade 10 Merit Roll

Bryan Anderson, Cianna Braymiller, Alicia Cannon, Hunter Dearing, Alexander Gleason, Joseph Gustafson, Kendra Keyser, Kyler Majka, Rion Martin, Caitlyn Reardon, Katelyn Smith, Kendra Sobkowski, Katelyn Stiles, Benjamin Szymanowski

Grade 11 High Honor Roll

Joshua Janicki, Anna Sena, Ryan Wilson

Grade 11 Honor Roll

Breeza Alfaro, Brian Anderson, Sara Corwin, Michael Dickey, Richard Frye, Hannah Gilmore, Thomas Gurga, Sebastian Hardenburg, Cameryn Hawkins, Sydney Lachajczyk, Dustin McCaslin, Jared Raynor, Angela Shell, Josephine Simora, Jesse Zenns

Grade 11 Merit Roll

Makayla Alexander, Evan Blakeslee, Jenna Briggs, Trinadee Bunce, Joseph Dombek Jr., Corinne Elliott, Quinton Fredrick, Alicia Gibbons, Sara Godfrey, Stener Homme, Alexandria Krebs, Michelle Miele, Adam Peterson, Devin Pope, Alyssa Scriven , Garrett Snider, Angela Tessmer, Joshua Walsh, Cheyanne Wolcott, Collin Wood

Grade 12 High Honor Roll

Brittany Fardink

Grade 12 Honor Roll

Kristen Akin, Samantha Bauer, Bryce Bentley, Delaney Brooks, Emily Brown, Allison Cummings, Jaclyn Doyle, Madison Dudley, Samantha Gleason, Bethany Hancock, Kathleen Johnson, Amber Jusko, Alyssa Maas, Logan McKane, Joseph Parker, Taylor Phelps, Danielle Rolfe, Kyle Smith, Alysa Snyder, Kaylyn Vaillancourt, Joel Vinciguerra

Grade 12 Merit Roll

Dakota Barrows, Austin Davis, Rachel Fisher, Ashli Freeman, Mitchell Gleason, Lakin Gustafson, Nathan Hammond, Michaella Kuschel, Renee Lachajczyk, Jordyn Majka, Andrea Martin, Kaitlyn Gendron, Joel Odell, Mikol Orton, Kaitlyn Paulus, Sarah Russin, Alysa Snyder, Victoria Syper, John Tessmer, Johnathan Turner, Corinne Wappat, Jonathon Wiggers, Madison Woodis

Share

Regular Size Westfield Republican